SIGN IN
Email address:
PIN:
Password:

 

Arrow Forgotten your PIN or password?

Arrow Why do I need a PIN and password?

Unauthorised access to this system is strictly forbidden.

Under the Computer Misuse Act 1990 it is a crime to knowingly access this or any other system or modify its contents without permission.


DATA PROTECTION
BACK

 Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) Privacy Notice

Intrepid Database

TO ACCEPT THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE, PLEASE SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SCREEN

NHS Wales is made up of several health organisations that include Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) who have a leading role in the education, training, development, and shaping of the healthcare workforce in Wales, in order to ensure high-quality care for the people of Wales.

HEIW key functions include:

• Working closely with partners and key stakeholders, and planning ahead to ensure the health and care workforce meets the needs of the NHS and people of Wales, now and in the future;

• Being a reputable source of information and intelligence on the Welsh health and care workforce;

• Commissioning, designing, and delivering high quality, value for money education and training, in line with standards;

• Using education, training, and development to encourage and facilitate career progression;

• Supporting education, training, and service regulation by playing a key role in representing Wales, and working closely with regulators;

• Developing the healthcare leaders of today and the future;

• Providing opportunities for the health and care workforce to develop new skills;

• Promoting health and care careers in Wales, and Wales as a place to live;

• Supporting the professional workforce and organisation development profession with Wales; and

• Continuously improving what we do and how we do it.

If you have any questions regarding how your information is used you must contact the person shown at the bottom of this notice.

What is the Intrepid database?

The Intrepid database is hosted by software developers Hicom Technology on behalf of Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW). The database holds information relating to trainees and trainers in Wales in relation to aspects of postgraduate training, educational supervision and the management of trainees’ leave applications.

Your rights

This privacy notice is intended to provide transparency and accountability regarding what personal data via the Intrepid database on behalf of Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) will be collected about you, how it will be processed and stored, how long it will be retained, who will have access to your data and your rights.

The information we give you about our use of your information will be:

  • Brief, easy to read and easily accessible;
  • Written in clear, plain language; and
  • Free of charge.

    What personal data is collected?

    Personal data is information from which an individual can be identified either directly or indirectly when the information is read in conjunction with other data that a data controller holds.

    The data items collected are as follows:

  • Work Email address
  • Personal Email address
  • Title
  • First name - Forenames
  • Surname
  • Role – trainee or trainer (Educational Supervisor), leave approver as appropriate
  • Health Board
  • Place of work
  • Dates of work
  • Medical grade
  • Training programme
  • National Training Number (NTN)
  • Professional registration number
  • Primary/secondary training specialties
  • NI number
  • Mobile telephone number
  • Home address
  • Work address
  • GMC/GDC/GPhC number
  • Annual and Study Leave Taken
  • Qualification – basic medical degree, medical school and year qualified
  • NADEX ID
  • Leave entitlements in days and budget allowance
  • Date of birth

    Optional E&D data items:

  • Marital status
  • Gender
  • Nationality
  • Ethnic origin
  • Sexual orientation
  • Religious belief
  • Disability (Yes/No)
  • Photo image (upload is optional)
  • Welsh Speaker (Yes/No)

What laws do we use?

The law determines how we can use information. The laws we follow that allow us to use identifiable information are listed below:

  • General Data Protection Regulation
  • UK Data Protection Bill
  • Human Rights Act
  • Freedom of Information Act
  • Common Law Duty of Confidence - Confidentiality
  • Computer Misuse Act
  • Audit Commission Act
  • Regulation of Investigatory Powers Act

Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is the organisation that administrates the processes that involves the collection of specific data through the work of many areas including the Intrepid database. For these purposes, HEIW is the data controller.

Why your personal data is collected via the Intrepid database

Your personal data is collected to support HEIW’s management of trainees’ training programmes, trainee placements, annual trainee assessments (ARCP) and the management of study and annual leave for trainees during periods of training. It is also used to provide details of educational and named clinical supervisors in relation to their supervision of trainees’ progress through training programmes and to support national GMC reporting requirements.

HEIW’s legal basis for the processing of personal data for these purposes is our legitimate business interests, described in more detail above, although we will also rely on contract, legal obligation and consent for specific uses of data where applicable.

We will rely on legal obligation if we are required to hold information on you to fulfil our legal obligations.

We will in some circumstances rely on consent for particular uses of your data and you will be asked for your express consent, if legally required. 

How your personal data is collected 

Personal data is collected from the point of recruitment to a training programme in Wales or confirmation of supervisor status for trainers. HEIW does not record data for non-training grade staff unless in a supervisory or approval role for trainees, however we are aware that some Health Boards may use the system for this purpose. HEIW may be requested to run a report on this data but we do not use it for our own reporting purposes.

How your personal data is kept secure

Access to your personal data is restricted to the authorised team within HEIW that support and manage the Intrepid system and to local Health Board staff who require information on recruited trainees.

Your personal data on the Intrepid database will be retained in accordance with the HEIW Information and Data Governance Policies including Confidentiality guidelines, Records Management and Data Quality. Health Board staff should refer to their respective Data Governance and related policies.

How and why your personal data may be shared

Staff members employed by HEIW with specific authorised roles will have access to data entered into the Intrepid database as appropriate.

Your personal data may be shared with HEIW Staff for legitimate purposes only.

Reporting

Aggregated, anonymised reports may be produced within HEIW to provide comparative analysis. At no point will any individuals be identified in these reports. Some reports to third parties (i.e. Health Boards, NWSSP or national bodies such as the GMC or Welsh Government) do identify individuals but these are reported through a secure portal available to only nominated, authorised staff in both HEIW and the receiving organisation. Health Boards in Wales will also produce reports identifying individuals for local reporting requirements. In this instance, it is the health board and not HEIW who is responsible for any data sharing with a third party.

HEIW will not transfer your data to a third party unless it is for the following:

1. That there is a fair and lawful basis to share your personal data with the third party (this is accessed for fair and legal purposes at every eventuality).

2. The data will be handled by the third party in accordance with their own arrangements on Data Protection legislation and will only be shared if they demonstrate their own compliance with the law.

Where the data is used for analysis and publication by a recipient or third party, any publication will be on an anonymous and aggregated basis and will not make it possible to identify any individual. This will mean that the data ceases to become personal data.

Third parties may include the following:

  • UK health departments,
  • Colleges/Faculties,
  • ·other deaneries,
  • the GMC,
  • NHS Trusts/Health Boards/Health and Social Care Trusts and
  • approved academic researchers
  • NWSSP

 

Security of your Information

HEIW takes responsibility to look after your personal information very seriously. This is regardless of whether it is electronic or in paper form.

We also employ someone who is responsible for managing information and its confidentiality to ensure:

  • your information is protected and
  • inform you how it will be used.

All staff are required to undertake training on a regular basis. Comprehensive training is required to help protect the information that has been given, used, processed by HEIW.

The training makes sure that all staff working in HEIW (including the wider NHS), are aware of their responsibilities about the handling of your information regardless of the department that they work in.

Your rights and responsibilities

It is important that you work with us to ensure that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date.

All communications from HEIW will normally be by email. It is therefore essential for you to maintain an effective and secure email address or you may not receive important notifications.

Where identifiable and relevant, HEIW will make sure that you are able to have access to your information. This is so that you know what we hold.

You have the right:

  • To know about details of how your information is used; and
  • Have copies of your information.

What is our lawful basis for processing your information

HEIW process personal data in accordance with its legal obligations and public task as a Special Health Authority that sits alongside Health boards and Trusts.

Where these are not applicable, HEIW and may rely on its “legitimate interest” in continuing to process personal data where:

i) there is a real business interest being pursued in continuing to process the personal data;

ii) the processing is absolutely necessary in order for the business to pursue that interest (i.e. the interest cannot be pursued in another way which is proportionate); and

iii) the processing is balanced against the impact such processing will have on the fundamental rights and freedoms of data subjects.

It is important that you understand who is responsible for keeping your data safe.

The lawful basis for processing are set out in the GDPR Article 6.

For more information about Article 6, please refer to the following link:

http://www.privacy-regulation.eu/en/article-6-lawfulness-of-processing-GDPR.htm

If you have any concerns in relation to how your personal data is processed, please notify the named contacts in the further information section below.

Should you wish to learn further information about legislation relating to confidentiality, please visit the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) website. The ICO deals with complaints about how data controllers have dealt with information matters and provides useful guidance. https://ico.org.uk/

Making a complaint

If you wish to make a complaint about any issues you have experienced regarding your information, then please contact:

Dafydd Bebb

Ysgrifennydd y Bwrdd/Board Secretary

Addysg a Gwella Iechyd Cymru/Health Education and Improvement Wales

Ffôn/Tel: 079 7130 0537

Ebost/email:dafydd.bebb@wales.nhs.uk 

If you are still unsatisfied following your complaint and this remains unresolved, you have the right to make a complaint to the:

Information Commissioner’s Office,

2nd Floor,

Churchill House,

17 Churchill Way,

Cardiff, CF10 2HH

Email: wales@ico.gsi.gov.uk

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Further information

For more information relating to this privacy notice or questions on the content, please contact:

Addysg a Gwella Iechyd Cymru (AaGIC) / Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)

e-bost/email: heiw.intrepid@wales.nhs.uk

 

Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd Addysg a Gwella Iechyd Cymru (AaGIC)

Cronfa Ddata Intrepid

Mae GIG Cymru yn cynnwys nifer o sefydliadau iechyd sy'n cynnwys Addysg a Gwella Iechyd Cymru (AaGIC) sydd â rôl arweiniol yn addysg, hyfforddiant, datblygiad a llunio'r gweithlu gofal iechyd yng Nghymru, er mwyn sicrhau gofal o ansawdd uchel i bobl Cymru.

Mae swyddogaethau allweddol AaGIC yn cynnwys:

• Gweithio'n agos gyda phartneriaid a rhanddeiliaid allweddol, a chynllunio ymlaen llaw i sicrhau bod y gweithlu iechyd a gofal yn diwallu anghenion y GIG a phobl Cymru, nawr ac yn y dyfodol;

• Bod yn ffynhonnell ag enw da o wybodaeth am weithlu iechyd a gofal Cymru;

• Comisiynu, dylunio a darparu addysg a hyfforddiant gwerth am arian o ansawdd uchel, yn unol â safonau;

• Defnyddio addysg, hyfforddiant a datblygiad i annog a hwyluso dilyniant gyrfa;

• Cefnogi addysg, hyfforddiant a rheoleiddio gwasanaethau drwy chwarae rhan allweddol wrth gynrychioli Cymru, a gweithio'n agos gyda rheoleiddwyr;

• Datblygu arweinwyr gofal iechyd heddiw a'r dyfodol;

• Darparu cyfleoedd i'r gweithlu iechyd a gofal ddatblygu sgiliau newydd;

• Hyrwyddo gyrfaoedd iechyd a gofal yng Nghymru, a Chymru fel lle i fyw ynddo;

• Cefnogi'r proffesiwn proffesiynol i ddatblygu'r gweithlu a sefydliadau gyda Chymru; a

• Gwella'r hyn a wnawn yn barhaus a sut rydym yn ei wneud.

Os oes gennych unrhyw gwestiynau ynghylch sut y defnyddir eich gwybodaeth, rhaid i chi gysylltu â'r person a ddangosir ar waelod yr hysbysiad hwn.

Beth yw cronfa ddata Intrepid?

Cynhelir y gronfa ddata Intrepid gan ddatblygwyr meddalwedd Hicom Technology ar ran Addysg a Gwella Iechyd Cymru (AaGIC). Mae'r gronfa ddata yn cadw gwybodaeth sy'n ymwneud â hyfforddeion a hyfforddwyr yng Nghymru mewn perthynas ag agweddau ar hyfforddiant ôl-raddedig, goruchwyliaeth addysgol a rheoli ceisiadau hyfforddeion am absenoldeb.

Eich hawliau

Bwriad yr hysbysiad preifatrwydd hwn yw darparu tryloywder ac atebolrwydd o ran pa ddata personol drwy'r gronfa ddata Intrepid ar ran Addysg a Gwella Iechyd Cymru (AaGIC) fydd yn cael ei gasglu amdanoch chi, sut y caiff ei brosesu a'i storio, am ba hyd y caiff ei gadw, pwy fydd yn gallu cael gafael ar eich data a'ch hawliau.

Bydd y wybodaeth a roddwn i chi am ein defnydd o'ch gwybodaeth yn:

  • Fyr, yn hawdd ei ddarllen ac yn hawdd ei gyrraedd;
  • Wedi ei ysgrifennu mewn iaith glir, a deallus; ac
  • Yn rhad ac am ddim.

Pa ddata personol sy'n cael ei gasglu?

Mae data personol yn wybodaeth y gellir adnabod unigolyn ohono naill ai'n uniongyrchol neu'n anuniongyrchol pan ddarllenir y wybodaeth ar y cyd â data arall y mae rheolwr data yn ei gadw.

Mae'r eitemau data a gesglir fel a ganlyn:

  • Cyfeiriad E-bost Gwaith
  • Cyfeiriad E-bost Personol
  • Teitl
  • Enw cyntaf - Rhagenwau
  • Cyfenw
  • Rôl – hyfforddai neu hyfforddwr (Goruchwyliwr Addysgol), gadael y cymeradwywr fel y bo'n briodol
  • Bwrdd Iechyd
  • Man gwaith
  • Dyddiadau gwaith
  • Gradd feddygol
  • Rhaglen hyfforddi
  • Rhif Hyfforddiant Cenedlaethol (NTN)
  • Rhif cofrestru proffesiynol
  • Arbenigeddau hyfforddiant cynradd/uwchradd
  • Rhif Yswiriant Gwladol
  • Rhif ffôn symudol
  • Cyfeiriad cartref
  • Cyfeiriad gwaith
  • Rhif GMC/GDC/GPhC
  • Gwyliau Blynyddol ac Astudio a Gymerwyd
  • Cymhwyster – gradd feddygol sylfaenol, ysgol feddygol a chymwysterau blwyddyn
  • NADEX ID
  • Hawliau gwyliau mewn diwrnodau a lwfans cyllideb
  • Dyddiad geni

Eitemau data E&D dewisol:

  • Statws priodasol
  • Rhyw
  • Cenedligrwydd
  • Tarddiad ethnig
  • Cyfeiriadedd rhywiol
  • Cred grefyddol
  • Anabledd (Ydw/Nac ydw)
  • Llun (mae llwytho i fyny yn ddewisol)
  • Siaradwr Cymraeg (Ydw/Nac ydw)

Pa gyfreithiau ydyn ni'n eu defnyddio?

Mae'r gyfraith yn pennu sut y gallwn ddefnyddio gwybodaeth. Mae'r cyfreithiau a ddilynwn sy'n ein galluogi i ddefnyddio gwybodaeth adnabyddadwy wedi'u rhestru isod:

  • Rheoliad Diogelu Data Cyffredinol
  • Bil Diogelu Data'r DU
  • Deddf Hawliau Dynol
  • Deddf Rhyddid Gwybodaeth
  • Dyletswydd Hyder y Gyfraith Gyffredin - Cyfrinachedd
  • Deddf Camddefnyddio Cyfrifiaduron
  • Deddf y Comisiwn Archwilio
  • Deddf Rheoleiddio Pwerau Ymchwilio

Addysg a Gwella Iechyd Cymru (AaGIC) yw'r sefydliad sy'n gweinyddu'r prosesau sy'n cynnwys casglu data penodol drwy waith llawer o feysydd gan gynnwys y gronfa ddata ymwthiol. At y dibenion hyn, AaGIC yw'r rheolwr data.

Pam mae eich data personol yn cael ei gasglu drwy'r gronfa ddata Intrepid

Cesglir eich data personol i gefnogi rheolaeth AaGIC o raglenni hyfforddi hyfforddeion, lleoliadau hyfforddeion, asesiadau hyfforddeion blynyddol (ARCP) a rheoli astudio a gwyliau blynyddol hyfforddeion yn ystod cyfnodau o hyfforddiant. Fe'i defnyddir hefyd i ddarparu manylion goruchwylwyr clinigol addysgol ac enwedig mewn perthynas â'u goruchwyliaeth o gynnydd hyfforddeion drwy raglenni hyfforddi ac i gefnogi gofynion adrodd cenedlaethol y Cyngor Meddygol Cyffredinol.

Sail gyfreithiol AaGIC ar gyfer prosesu data personol at y dibenion hyn yw ein buddiannau busnes cyfreithlon, a ddisgrifir yn fanylach uchod, er y byddwn hefyd yn dibynnu ar gontract, rhwymedigaeth gyfreithiol a chydsyniad ar gyfer defnydd penodol o ddata lle bo hynny'n berthnasol.

Byddwn yn dibynnu ar rwymedigaeth gyfreithiol os yw'n ofynnol i ni gadw gwybodaeth arnoch i gyflawni ein rhwymedigaethau cyfreithiol.

Mewn rhai amgylchiadau byddwn yn dibynnu ar ganiatâd ar gyfer defnydd penodol o'ch data a gofynnir i chi am eich caniatâd datganedig, os oes angen cyfreithiol. 

Sut mae eich data personol yn cael ei gasglu 

Cesglir data personol o'r pwynt recriwtio i raglen hyfforddi yng Nghymru neu gadarnhad o statws goruchwyliwr i hyfforddwyr. Nid yw AaGIC yn cofnodi data ar gyfer staff graddau nad ydynt yn hyfforddi oni bai eu bod mewn rôl oruchwylio neu gymeradwyo ar gyfer hyfforddeion, ond rydym yn ymwybodol y gall rhai Byrddau Iechyd ddefnyddio'r system at y diben hwn. Efallai y gofynnir i AaGIC gynnal adroddiad ar y data hwn ond nid ydym yn ei ddefnyddio at ein dibenion adrodd ein hunain.

Sut mae eich data personol yn cael ei gadw'n ddiogel

Mae mynediad i'ch data personol wedi'i gyfyngu i'r tîm awdurdodedig o fewn AaGIC sy'n cefnogi ac yn rheoli'r system Intrepid ac i staff Byrddau Iechyd lleol sydd angen gwybodaeth am hyfforddeion a recriwtiwyd.

Bydd eich data personol ar y gronfa ddata ymwthiol yn cael ei gadw yn unol â Pholisïau Llywodraethu Gwybodaeth a Data AaGIC gan gynnwys canllawiau Cyfrinachedd, Rheoli Cofnodion ac Ansawdd Data. Dylai staff y Bwrdd Iechyd gyfeirio at eu priod Bolisïau Llywodraethu Data a pholisïau cysylltiedig.

Sut a pham y gellir rhannu eich data personol

Bydd aelodau staff a gyflogir gan AaGIC sydd â rolau awdurdodedig penodol yn gallu cael gafael ar ddata a gofnodir yn y gronfa ddata Intrepid fel y bo'n briodol.

Gellir rhannu eich data personol â Staff AaGIC at ddibenion cyfreithlon yn unig.

Adrodd

Gellir cynhyrchu adroddiadau dienw wedi'u hagregu o fewn AaGIC i ddarparu dadansoddiad cymharol. Ni fydd unrhyw unigolion yn cael eu hadnabod yn yr adroddiadau hyn ar unrhyw adeg. Mae rhai adroddiadau i drydydd partïon (h.y. Byrddau Iechyd, NWSSP neu gyrff cenedlaethol fel y Cyngor Meddygol Cyffredinol neu Lywodraeth Cymru) yn nodi unigolion ond adroddir y rhain drwy borth diogel sydd ar gael i staff awdurdodedig enwebedig yn unig yn AaGIC a'r sefydliad sy'n derbyn. Bydd Byrddau Iechyd yng Nghymru hefyd yn cynhyrchu adroddiadau sy'n nodi unigolion ar gyfer gofynion adrodd lleol. Yn yr achos hwn, y bwrdd iechyd ac nid AaGIC sy'n gyfrifol am rannu data gyda thrydydd parti.

Ni fydd AaGIC yn trosglwyddo eich data i drydydd parti oni bai ei fod ar gyfer y canlynol:

1. Bod sail deg a chyfreithlon i rannu eich data personol gyda'r trydydd parti (ceir mynediad at ddibenion teg a chyfreithiol ar bob posibilrwydd). 

2. Bydd y trydydd parti yn ymdrin â'r data yn unol â'u trefniadau eu hunain ar ddeddfwriaeth Diogelu Data a dim ond os ydynt yn dangos eu cydymffurfiaeth eu hunain â'r gyfraith y cânt eu rhannu.

Pan ddefnyddir y data i'w ddadansoddi a'i gyhoeddi gan dderbynnydd neu drydydd parti, bydd unrhyw gyhoeddiad ar sail ddienw ac wedi'i agregu ac ni fydd yn ei gwneud yn bosibl adnabod unrhyw unigolyn. Bydd hyn yn golygu bod y data'n peidio â dod yn ddata personol.

Gall trydydd partïon gynnwys y canlynol:

  • adrannau iechyd y DU,
  • Colegau/Cyfadrannau,
  • deoniaethau eraill,
  • y Cyngor Meddygol Cyffredinol,
  • Ymddiriedolaethau'r GIG/Byrddau Iechyd/Ymddiriedolaethau Iechyd a Gofal Cymdeithasol a
  • ymchwilwyr academaidd cymeradwy
  • NWSSP

Diogelwch eich Gwybodaeth

Mae AaGIC yn cymryd cyfrifoldeb i ofalu am eich gwybodaeth bersonol o ddifrif. Mae hyn yn golygu os yw ar bapur neu yn electroneg

Rydym hefyd yn cyflogi rhywun sy'n gyfrifol am reoli gwybodaeth a'i chyfrinachedd er mwyn sicrhau:

  • bod eich gwybodaeth yn cael ei diogelu; a
  • rhoi gwybod i chi sut y caiff ei ddefnyddio.

Mae'n ofynnol i'r holl staff ymgymryd â hyfforddiant yn rheolaidd. Mae angen hyfforddiant cynhwysfawr i helpu i ddiogelu'r wybodaeth sydd wedi'i rhoi, ei defnyddio, ei phrosesu gan AaGIC.

Mae'r hyfforddiant yn sicrhau bod yr holl staff sy'n gweithio yn AaGIC (gan gynnwys y GIG ehangach), yn ymwybodol o'u cyfrifoldebau ynghylch ymdrin â'ch gwybodaeth waeth beth fo'r adran y maent yn gweithio ynddynt.

Eich hawliau a'ch cyfrifoldebau

Mae'n bwysig eich bod yn gweithio gyda ni i sicrhau bod y wybodaeth sydd gennym amdanoch yn gywir ac yn gyfoes.

Fel arfer, bydd yr holl wneud gohebiaeth gan AaGIC drwy e-bost. Felly, mae'n hanfodol i chi gynnal cyfeiriad e-bost effeithiol a diogel neu efallai na fyddwch yn derbyn hysbysiadau pwysig.

Lle bo'n adnabyddadwy ac yn berthnasol, bydd AaGIC yn sicrhau eich bod yn gallu cael gweld eich gwybodaeth. Mae hyn er mwyn i chi wybod beth sydd gennym.

Mae gennych yr hawl:

  • I wybod am fanylion sut y defnyddir eich gwybodaeth; a
  • Chael copïau o'ch gwybodaeth.

Beth yw ein sail gyfreithlon ar gyfer prosesu eich gwybodaeth

Mae AaGIC yn prosesu data personol yn unol â'i rwymedigaethau cyfreithiol a'i dasg gyhoeddus fel Awdurdod Iechyd Arbennig sy'n cyd-fynd â byrddau iechyd ac Ymddiriedolaethau.

Lle nad yw'r rhain yn berthnasol,  gall AaGIC ddibynnu ar ei "fuddiant cyfreithlon" wrth barhau i brosesu data personol:

i) bod diddordeb busnes gwirioneddol yn cael ei ddilyn wrth barhau i brosesu'r data personol;

ii) bod y prosesu'n gwbl angenrheidiol er mwyn i'r busnes ddilyn y diddordeb hwnnw (h.y. ni ellir mynd ar drywydd y buddiant mewn ffordd arall sy'n gymesur); A

iii) bod y prosesu'n cael ei gydbwyso yn erbyn yr effaith y bydd prosesu o'r fath yn ei chael ar hawliau sylfaenol a rhyddid pynciau data.

Mae'n bwysig eich bod yn deall pwy sy'n gyfrifol am gadw eich data'n ddiogel.

Nodir y sail gyfreithlon ar gyfer prosesu yn Erthygl 6 GDPR.

I gael rhagor o wybodaeth am Erthygl 6, cyfeiriwch at y ddolen ganlynol:

http://www.privacy-regulation.eu/en/article-6-lawfulness-of-processing-GDPR.htm

Os oes gennych unrhyw bryderon ynglyn â sut y caiff eich data personol ei brosesu, rhowch wybod i'r cysylltiadau a enwir yn yr adran wybodaeth bellach isod.

Os hoffech ddysgu rhagor o wybodaeth am ddeddfwriaeth sy'n ymwneud â chyfrinachedd, ewch i wefan Swyddfa'r Comisiynydd Gwybodaeth. Mae Swyddfa'r Comisiynydd Gwybodaeth yn ymdrin â chwynion am sut mae rheolwyr data wedi ymdrin â materion gwybodaeth ac yn darparu canllawiau defnyddiol. https://ico.org.uk/

Gwneud cwyn

Os hoffech wneud cwyn am unrhyw faterion rydych wedi'u profi ynglyn â'ch gwybodaeth, cysylltwch â:

Dafydd Bebb

Ysgrifennydd y Bwrdd/Board Secretary

Addysg a Gwella Iechyd Cymru/Health Education and Improvement Wales

Ffôn/Ffôn: 079 7130 0537

Ebost/email:dafydd.bebb@wales.nhs.uk 

Os ydych yn dal ddim yn hapus yn dilyn eich cwyn a bod hyn yn dal heb ei ddatrys, mae gennych yr hawl i wneud cwyn i'r canlynol:

Swyddfa'r Comisiynydd Gwybodaeth,

2il Lawr,

Ty Churchill,

17 Ffordd Churchill,

Caerdydd, CF10 2HH

E-bost: wales@ico.gsi.gov.uk

Gwefan: www.ico.org.uk

Rhagor o wybodaeth

I gael rhagor o wybodaeth am yr hysbysiad preifatrwydd hwn neu gwestiynau ar y cynnwys, cysylltwch â:

Addysg a Gwella Iechyd Cymru (AaGIC) / Health Education and Improvement Wales (AAIC)

e-bost/e-bost: heiw.intrepid@wales.nhs.uk


   
   
TXWEB04/10.86b Data Protection Terms & Conditions © Hicom Technology 2021